Privacy Policy for natural-homemade-skin-care.blogspot.com If you require any more information or have any questions about our privacy policy, please feel free to contact us by email at mills.angela@gmail.com. At natural-homemade-skin-care.blogspot.com, the privacy of our visitors is of extreme importance to us. This privacy policy document outlines the types of personal information is received and collected by natural-homemade-skin-care.blogspot.com and how it is used. Log Files Like man... Read Full Story
Privacy Policy for herbal-skin-care-products.blogspot.com If you require any more information or have any questions about our privacy policy, please feel free to contact us by email at mills.angela@gmail.com. At herbal-skin-care-products.blogspot.com, the privacy of our visitors is of extreme importance to us. This privacy policy document outlines the types of personal information is received and collected by herbal-skin-care-products.blogspot.com and how it is used. Log Files Like many o... Read Full Story
Privacy Policy for aromatherapy-skin-care.blogspot.com If you require any more information or have any questions about our privacy policy, please feel free to contact us by email at mills.angela@gmail.com. At aromatherapy-skin-care.blogspot.com, the privacy of our visitors is of extreme importance to us. This privacy policy document outlines the types of personal information is received and collected by aromatherapy-skin-care.blogspot.com and how it is used. Log Files Like many other Web ... Read Full Story
Privacy Policy for natural-hair-and-skin-care.blogspot.com If you require any more information or have any questions about our privacy policy, please feel free to contact us by email at mills.angela@gmail.com. At natural-hair-and-skin-care.blogspot.com, the privacy of our visitors is of extreme importance to us. This privacy policy document outlines the types of personal information is received and collected by natural-hair-and-skin-care.blogspot.com and how it is used. Log Files Like man... Read Full Story
Privacy Policy - handmadesoaps-angela.blogspot.comPrivacy Policy for handmadesoaps-angela.blogspot.com If you require any more information or have any questions about our privacy policy, please feel free to contact us by email at mills.angela@gmail.com. At handmadesoaps-angela.blogspot.com, the privacy of our visitors is of extreme importance to us. This privacy policy document outlines the types of personal information is received and collected by handmadesoaps-angela.blogspot.com and how ... Read Full Story
Zea MaysThe long silky strands that can be found between the cob and the outer leaves make a smoothing, calming powder when finely ground. Cornsilk powder is particularly suitable for sensitive skin.Back to index Read Full Story
INCI name: Croton eleuteriaCascarilla Bark essential oil is extracted by steam distillation from the bark of the Cascarilla shrub. It is cultivated in the Caribbean and South America.Cascarilla Bark essential oil has a woody fragrance and blends well with spicy essential oils. It is used in the cosmetics and food industries for its flavour and fragrance, but is not commonly used in skin care preparations, although the bark and leaves have been used in herbal remedies to aid digestion.Back to ... Read Full Story
INCI name: Mentha Piperita Leaf Extract (CO2)CO2 extracts are oils extracted from plants using liquid carbon dioxide as the solvent. The beneficial constituents are extracted without exposure to heat, thus avoiding deterioration. These oils are considered to be of the highest possible quality.Peppermint Leaf CO2 Extract can be added to lip glosses, foot products, soaps and shower gels for its characteristic bracing fragrance. It can also be added to cooling facial masks for oily or blemished ... Read Full Story
Oxides are cosmetic-quality pigments that resist distortion when exposed to active lye i.e. the colour of the finished soap will be that of the oxide.The colours tend to be natural, earthy shades and range from white (titanium dioxide) to black oxide. Oxides are concentrated colourants and should be used in small amounts. When adding oxides to your soap batch, the desired colour can be achieved by infusing the pigment in a portion of the oil. Alternatively a small amount can be whisked into t... Read Full Story
Anthriscus cerefoliumChervil is related to the parsley group of plants and, like parsley, is widely used as a seasoning herb in cookery.Chervil has a cleansing and slightly astringent effect on the skin, and the whole herb can be made into an infusion to be used as a skin toner. It is gentle and suitable for sensitive skin.Make chervil toner fresh and use immediately – if it is to be kept for any length of time, add a few drops of preservative and keep refrigerated.Back to index Read Full Story